National Under-19 Championship 2021: Full schedule and squads

Divided into 12 teams, the six cricket associations will compete in the three-day National Under-19 Championship. The tournament will be held at six venues from October 10 to November 19 this year.

Pool A will have six teams – Southern Punjab Whites Under-19, Sindh Whites Under-19, Northern Whites Under-19, Khyber Pakhtunkhwa Whites Under-19, Central Punjab Whites Under-19, Balochistan Whites Under-19. All Pool A matches will be played in Gujranwala, Muridke and Sialkot.

Meanwhile, the six teams in Pool B are Southern Punjab Blues U-19, Sindh Blues U-19, Northern Blues U-19, Khyber Pakhtunkhwa Blues U-19, Central Punjab Blues U-19 and Balochistan Blues U-19. All Pool B Games will be held at Shoaib Akhtar Cricket Academy, National Ground and Shalimar Cricket Ground in Rawalpindi, Islamabad.

The tournament will provide a great opportunity for all aspiring players ahead of the scheduled ICC Under-19 World Cup in 2022.


National Under-19 Championship 2021: Full Schedule

Pool A

October 10-12.

Balochistan Whites U19 vs Khyber Pakhtunkhwa Whites U19 Jinnah Stadium, Sialkot

Central Punjab Whites U19 vs Sindh Whites U19 at Jinnah Stadium, Gujranwala.

Northern Whites U-19 vs Southern Punjab Whites U-19 Country Club, Muridke.

October 17-19.

Balochistan Whites U19 vs Northern Whites U19 Jinnah Stadium, Sialkot

Sindh Whites U-19 vs South Punjab Whites U-19 at Country Club, Muridke.

Khyber Pakhtunkhwa Whites U-19 vs. Central Punjab Whites U-19 at Jinnah Stadium, Gujranwala.

October 24-26.

Balochistan Whites U19 vs Central Punjab Whites U19 at Jinnah Stadium, Sialkot.

Northern Whites U-19 vs Sindh Whites U-19 at Country Club, Muridke.

Khyber Pakhtunkhwa Whites U19 vs South Punjab Whites U19 at Jinnah Stadium, Gujranwala.

October 31 – November 2.

Balochistan Whites U19 vs South Punjab Whites U19 at Jinnah Stadium, Gujranwala.

Khyber Pakhtunkhwa Whites U-19 vs Sindh Whites U-19 at Country Club, Muridke.

Northern Whites U-19 vs. Central Punjab Whites U-19 at Jinnah Stadium, Sialkot.

November 7-9.

Balochistan Whites U19 vs Sindh Whites U19 Jinnah Stadium, Sialkot.

Central Punjab Whites U-19 vs Southern Punjab Whites U-19 at Jinnah Stadium, Gujranwala.

Northern Whites U-19 vs Khyber Pakhtunkhwa Whites U-19 Country Club, Muridke.

Pool B

October 10-12.

Balochistan Blues U-19 vs Khyber Pakhtunkhwa Blues U-19 at Shoaib Akhtar Cricket Stadium, Rawalpindi.

Central Punjab Blues U-19 vs Sindh Blues U-19 Ground Islamabad.

Northern Blues U-19 vs Southern Punjab Blues U-19 at Shalimar Cricket Ground. Islamabad.

October 17-19.

Balochistan Blues U-19 vs Northern Blues U-19 at Shoaib Akhtar Cricket Stadium, Rawalpindi.

Sindh Blues U-19 vs Southern Punjab Blues U-19 at National Ground, Islamabad.

Khyber Pakhtunkhwa Blues U-19 vs Central Punjab Blues at Shalimar Cricket Ground, Islamabad

October 24-26.

Balochistan Blues U-19 vs Central Punjab Blues U-19 at Shalimar Cricket Ground, Islamabad

Northern Blues U-19 vs Sindh Blues U-19 Ground Islamabad.

Khyber Pakhtunkhwa Blues U-19 vs Southern Punjab Blues U-19 at Shoaib Akhtar Cricket Stadium, Rawalpindi.

October 31 – November 2.

Balochistan Blues U-19 vs Southern Punjab Blues U-19 at National Ground, Islamabad.

Khyber Pakhtunkhwa Blues U-19 vs Sindh Blues U-19 at Shalimar Cricket Ground, Islamabad

Northern Blues U-19 vs Central Punjab Blues U-19 at Shoaib Akhtar Cricket Stadium, Rawalpindi.

November 7-9.

Balochistan Blues U19 vs Sindh Blues U19 National Ground, Islamabad.

Central Punjab Blues U-19 vs Southern Punjab Blues U-19 at Shoaib Akhtar Cricket Stadium, Rawalpindi.

Northern Blues U-19 vs Khyber Pakhtunkhwa Blues U-19 at Shalimar Cricket Ground, Islamabad

November 16-19.

National Under-19 Championship Final (Pool A Leader vs. Pool B Leader)


National Under-19 Championship 2021: Squads

Balochistan Whites Under-19

Abu Hurayrah, Aman Khan, Arbaaz Khan, Dunya Khan, Haseebullah, Hikmatullah, Jan Muhammad, M. Mudassir, Muhammad Arif, Muhammad Nasir, Muhammad Uzair, Qudratullah, Qurban Ali, Rizwan Ahmad, Waheed-ur-Rehman, Yahya Khan

Reserve players: Israrullah, Jahangir Khan, Saeed Ahmed, Siraj Mehboob.

Balochistan Blues U-19.

Abu Bakr, Ali Asghar, Aurangzeb, Basit Ali, Junaid Ahmed, Kabir Raj, Mohammad Waheed, Mohammad Omar, Obaid Khan, Sajjad Ali, Shahid Khan, Shamriz Khan, Wajid Ali, Yasir Khan, Zaheer Ahmed, Zulqarnain

Reserve players: Arshad Ali, Mohammad Hussain, Mohammad Ismail, Yasir Hussain.

Central Punjab Whites Under-19.

Afzal Manzoor, Ahmad Hassan, Ali Razzaq, Ali Zoraiz Asif, Amir Hamza, Azan Owais, Haneen Shah, M Owais, M Hassan Hameed, M Ibtisam, Muneeb Wasif, Samama Riaz, Shoaib Zahid, Taha Mahmood, Usman Nadeem, Zeeshan Sikandar

Reserve players: Asad Raza, Daniel Yusuf, Hassan Ali, Malik Abdul Rauf, Saria Khan.

Central Punjab Blues U-19.

Abrar Afzal, Abu Bakar, Ali Asfand, Ali Hassan, Arham Nawab, Owais Ali, Hasnat Abbas, Khurram Riaz, M. Ali Hassan, M. Zeeshan, Muhammad Waqas, Saad Wasim, Sameer Saqib, Shah Weez Irfan, Osama Zahid, Zainul Haq Abdin.

Reserve players: Omar Iman, Abdul Rahman, M. Muzammil, S. Hassan Gilani, Saeed Ali.

Khyber Pakhtunkhwa Whites Under-19

Abbas Ali, Abbas Dawar, Abdullah Zarin, Afaq Khan, Ayaz Khan, Danial Bhatti, Emad Afzal, Ismail Khan, Khalid Shah, M Farooq, Mohammad Irfan, Mohammad Omar, Rahimullah, Sahl Yusuf, Sher Dal Khan, Zubair Shinwari

Reserve players: Officer Ahmed, Hanif-ur-Rehman, Mohammad Hasnain, Shoaib Khan.

Khyber Pakhtunkhwa Blues U-19.

Abu Bakar Khan, Ahmad Khan, Ayaz Shah, Ayub Khan, Chaudhry Shuja, Haseeb Khan, Moaz Sadaqat, Muhammad Salman, Muhammad Yaseen, Muhammad Zulkifl, Najib Khan, Naqibullah, Rohullah, Salahuddin, Umair Khan, Zeeshan

Reserve players: Arafat Khan, Azmatullah, Muhammad Yaseen, Shahid Khan.

Northern Whites Under-19.

Abdul Basit, Abdul Jabbar Gilani, Ali Hasnain Sabir, Arsalan Sajjad, Faizan Saleem, Jubair Tayyab Khan, Jehandad Khan, Kamran Riaz, M. Ali Taj, Shaan Khan, Sodis Ulfat, Sulaiman Asif, Syed Ali Zain Rizvi, Syed Hashim Mir Ali, Usman Khan , Waqas Zakir.

Reserve players: Hamdullah, Ibrahim Bhatti, M. Bilal Muqaddar, Muhammad Ismail.

Northern Blues U-19.

Amir Hussain, Abidullah, Affan Ishaq, Asir Mughal, Fahad Rashid Kayani, Faraz Khan, Hamza Jahangir, Haseeb Imran, Hussain, M. Faizan Ghani, M. Omar Habib, Mehran Mumtaz, Muhammad Aftab, Muhammad Owais, Shamail Hussain, Zain Ali Sajid

Reserve players: Asad Raza, Hassan Ghalib, M Sami Mir, Shaukat Khan.

Sindh Whites U-19.

Adeel Mayo, Adil Ahmad Khan, Afnan Khan, Ali Shan, Ghazi Ghauri, Habibullah, Kashif Ali, Malik Zainul Abidin, Mansoor Ali Khoso, Mohammad Fahad Amin, Mohammad Sikandar, Najaf Ali, Rehman, Thaqleen Nawaz, Wahaj Riaz, Zeeshan Qasim

Reserve players: Abdul Rafi, Ali Shinwari, Syed Haider Ali Bukhari, Syed Muhammad Shehsha.

Sindh Blues U-19.

Abdullah Fazal, Aftab Ibrahim, Ali Ishaq, Alian Mahmood, Asif Ali, Huzaifa Munir, Kh. Mohammad Hafeez, Moaz Khurram Amin, Mohammad Abdullah, Mohammad Sher Yar, Mohammad Omar, Nawaz Sharif Yousafzai, Rizwan Mahmood, Sarfraz Ali, Timur Mustafa, Talha Ahsan

Reserve players: Mohammad Maisam, Mohammad Mansab, Syed Aryan, Ziaullah.

South Punjab Whites Under-19.

Ali Haider, Arafat Ahmad Minhas, Aun Shehzad, Faisal Akram, Harb Moin, Hasnain Majid, M. Ammar, M. Aqib Asghar, M. Owais Abbas, M. Ismail, M. Shehzad, M. Uzair Mumtaz, Maysam Raza, Noman Abbas, Osama Aqeel, Zain Islam

Reserve players: Ali Arshad, Haider Baloch, M. Nabil Arshad, Syed Labik Mehdi.

South Punjab Blues U-19.

Alam Zeb, Ali Afzal, Hamza Nawaz, Haseeb Gul, Huzaifa Shafiq, Kashif Farid, Khatib Ahmed, M Abu Bakar, M Ahmed, M Danish, M Zahid, M Zubair, Moheer Saeed, Rehan Ejaz, Sharjeel Ahmed, Zarar Shakeel

Reserve players: Abdullah Zain, Adnan Shahid, M. Waji, Rahatullah.


.

Author: Meczyki

Meczyki, Meczyki pl, meczyki tv, meczyki/pl, meczyki pl pilka nozna, meczyki n a zywo, meczyki pl wyniki, meczyki pl boks, meczyki 24, meczyki skróty, meczyki online, meczyki live

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *